Tucuma oil
Tucuma oil
Tucuma oil
Tucuma oil
Tucuma oil
botanical oils
Tucuma oil

Tucuma oil

Regular price
$10.00
Sale price
$10.00

Tucuma oil Best Tucuma Oil - Organic - Trade- Cruelty- free - Raw - Unrefined -  Cold pressed - Premium oil

Origen: Amazon Rainforest South America 

PHYSICAL-CHEMICAL DATA AND APPLICATIONS

 The oil extracted from the pulp contains 25.6% saturated fatty acids and 74.4% unsaturated fatty acids composed of palmitic, stearic, oleic, and linoleic acids. As it is rich in omega 3, 6 and 9, it is a good moisturizer and is used in cosmetics in skin moisturizers, body lotions, and products for damaged hair. It is also an excellent emollient that spreads well. The value of beta-carotene (which is 180 to 330 milligrams/100g oil) is more concentrated in the oil than in the pulp.