Brazil nut oil
Best Brazilian Nut You Could ever Found - Cold Pressed and Organic
Anti-aging Brazil nuts oil contains Vitamin E and tocopherols that increase the production of collagen, giving you a smooth and firm skin.
Brazil nuts oil is very useful for alleviating skin dryness. It contains nutrients like zinc, Vitamin E and omega 3 fatty acids that treat skin dryness and flakiness, preventing eczema and psoriasis.
It is very rich in linoleic acid (omega 6), oleic acid (omega 9), tocopherols (vitamin E), phospholipids and sterols. Brazil nut oil has a high proportion of unsaturated fatty acids, mainly oleic acid
The emollient properties of Brazil nut oil keep the skin well-hydrated and moisturized. it has Sources of polyunsaturated fat (both omega-3 and omega-6)
Organic - Fair-Trade - Cruelty- free - Raw - Unfined oil - Cold pressed - Premium oil
Origen: Amazon Rainforest South America
Our Brazil nuts oil nature born is an oil extracted from the seeds of a tree that grows in the Amazon forests and northern Brazil.
The seed oil is highly nutritious, containing 75% unsaturated fatty acids composed mainly of palmitic, oleic, and linolenic acids, as well as the phytosterol sitosterol, and the fat-soluble vitamins A and E. Extra-virgin oil can be obtained during the first pressing of the seeds, The analysis of its composition has determined that it is very rich in linoleic acid (omega 6), oleic acid (omega 9), tocopherols (vitamin E), phospholipids and sterols.
Fatty Acid of Brazil Nuts Oil
Myristic Acid 0.6%, Palmitic acid 16%, Palmitoleic 0.3%, Stearic Acid 10%
Oleic Acid (Omega 9) 48%, Linoleic Acid (Omega 6) 47%, Arachidonic acid: 0.3%
It is very rich in linoleic acid (omega 6), oleic acid (omega 9), tocopherols (vitamin E), phospholipids and sterols. Brazil nut oil has a high proportion of unsaturated fatty acids, mainlyleic acid.
Due to present composition in Brazil nuts oil is a powerful antioxidant that protects the skin from free radical damage. moisturizing properties, it is used for damaged and dehydrated skin and hair.
PHYSICAL-CHEMICAL DATA AND APPLICATIONS
The almond oil is highly nutritious, containing 75% unsaturated fatty acids composed mainly by palmitic, oleic and linolenic, as well as the phytosterols sitosterol and the fat-soluble vitamins A and E. An extra virgin oil can be obtained by the first pressing which can replace the olive oil for its mild and pleasant flavor.
The almond is a source rich in magnesium, thiamine and has the highest known concentrations of selenium (126 ppm), with antioxidant properties. Some studies indicate that consumption of selenium is associated with a reduction in the risk of prostate cancer and recommend the consumption of almonds as a preventive measure.
The present proteins are very rich in sulfur amino acids like cysteine (8%) and methionine (18%) and the presence of this amino acid (methionine) enhances the adsorption of selenium and other minerals.
Due to its anti-free radicals, antioxidants and moisturizing properties, the cosmetic industry uses the almond oil in anti-aging formulations in preventing aging of the skin and is considered one of the best conditioners for damaged and dehydrated hair
At R. Terra, our mission reaches far beyond just being a provider of herbal products and supplements. We believe that for every disease or problem, there is a natural cure based in herbalism and shaman healing.
Use in cosmetics. Body butter, cream butter, body lotion, shampoo, conditioner, moisturizer, hair mask, balm, hair pomade, facial oil serum.
At R.Terra, Is committed to providing longevity and vitality through superfoods, herbs, and natural cosmetics. These provide energy, antioxidants, detoxing, weight management and supports the immune system.
About Our Cosmetics - Are all natural, Certified Organic, Sustainable and They are sourced from the Amazon Rainforest, Cruelty-free, They are created with Plant-based, Cold pressed butter, and oils, We do not use any chemicals, toxins, and fillers, or preservatives in our products.