bacuri butter, raw bacuri butter, brazilian butters
Bacuri butter
Bacuri fruits
organic bacuri butter
bacuri fruit
Bacuri Butter
Bacuri Butter
raw butters

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review Write a review

Bacuri Butter

Regular price
$9.00
Sale price
$9.00

Bacuri butter 
It has great emollient properties and a high absorption rate, making it a fabulous moisturizer. This is due to the high amounts of tripalmitin (around 50%). The butter also helps in removing blemishes on the skin and renewing scar tissue. Bacuri butter is used to treat eczema.

Organic - Fair-Trade - Cruelty- free - Raw - Unfined butter - Cold pressed - Premium Butter

Origen: Amazon Rainforest South America 

          Bacuri's composition

Acid Palmitic, Acid palmitoleic 7, Acid Oleic 27. 

 

Our Amazon born bacuri has anti-aging properties since it helps to stabilize collagen and elastin production. It also has anti-bacterial and anti-fungal properties. Methione, an essential amino acid, is found in Bacuri butter, which is a source of sulfur – essential to hair, skin and nail health. Bacuri trees are loaded with nutrients like iron, phosphorus, and vitamin C. People in Brazil use the oil-containing seeds of this tree for healing skin disorders.

In the forest, it was traditionally used to safeguard against insect bites and skin problems. Modern skincare formulations keep this benefit intact as well. It reduces the formation of redness, rashes, blemishes when applied regularly.

Skin Benefits

It has great emollient properties and a high absorption rate, making it a fabulous moisturizer. This is due to the high amounts of tripalmitin (around 50%). The butter also helps in removing blemishes on the skin and renewing scar tissue. Bacuri butter is used to treat eczema.

PHYSICAL-CHEMICAL DATA AND APPLICATIONS

The fatty acid composition of the bacuri butter has a high absorption rate, due to its high level of tripalmitin (50 to 55%), which penetrates the skin quickly. The high value of 5% of the fatty palmitoleic acid, compared with other oils that have not more than 0.5 to 1.5%, qualifies the bacuri butter as a fantastic emollient which can also be used as a moisturizing agent.

The bioactive ingredient tripalmitin is used in pills to chew for having slow hydrolysis. This reduces the side effects of strong medicines measuring out the drug quantities which has to be always absorbed by the organism, according to pharmacokinetics. The current source of tripalmitin in the world is a plant commonly called the (uruchi) Japanisi wax that is original from Japan.

Use in cosmetics. Body butter, cream butter, body lotion, shampoo, conditioner, moisturizer, hair mask, balm, hair pomade, lips and etc. 

At R. Terra, our mission reaches far beyond just being a provider of herbal products and supplements. We believe that for every disease or problem, there is a natural cure based in herbalism.

At R.Terra, Is committed to providing longevity and vitality through superfoods, herbs, and natural cosmetics. These provide energy, antioxidants, detoxing, weight management and supports the immune system.

About Our Cosmetics - Are all natural, Certified Organic, Sustainable and They are sourced from the Amazon Rainforest, Cruelty-free, They are created with Plant-based, Cold pressed butter, and oils. We do not use any chemicals, toxins, and fillers, or preservatives in our products.

Help preserve nature at Amazon Rainforest.