uccuba butter, raw buttter, brazilian butters
uccuba butter, raw buttter, brazilian butters
uccuba butter
Ucuuba butter
Ucuuba butter
uccuba butter, uccuba whole sale
Ucuuba butter
Ucuuba butter
Ucuuba butter
african butters, brazilian butters

Ucuuba butter

Regular price
$7.00
Sale price
$7.00

Ucuuba butter
Rich in vitamin A and C, and contains some amount of capric acids (linoleic and stearic.
 

Organic - Fair -Trade - Cruelty- free - Raw - Unfined oil - Cold pressed - Premium oil

Origen: Amazon Rainforest South America

Our nature is born Ucuuba butter is rich in Vitamin C, which helps to reverse skin damage and is a powerful anti-aging agent, and Vitamin A, also known as retinol.

Fatty Acids of Ucuuba Butter 

Myristic 74%, palmitic 9%, lauric 19%.

Exceptionally rich in essential fatty acids, Ucuuba Butter is considered to have anti-aging properties and can be used to replenish tone and moisture to dry and mature skin.

 Anti-inflammatory and antiseptic properties; it is ideal for treating acne, eczema and dry or irritated skin. Moisturizing with a high capacity of penetration in the skin, revitalizing, helping to recover the condition of tired skin with its strong cellular renewal power.

 The ucuuba seed can also be used for hair loss.

 

PHYSICAL-CHEMICAL DATA AND APPLICATIONS

The butter of ucuuba has a high-melting-point (53 °C) and saponification value (220 mg KOH / g oil), which exceeds the rates of beef tallow (with values from 43 to 45 °C and 200 mg KOH / g respectively) makes of ucuuba butter an ideal raw material to replace the animal tallow for the production of fine soaps, and other fatty substances in need of high melting point in the food and pharmaceutical industry. The replacement of animal tallow through vegetable butter of ucuuba solve the problem of contamination of products by the use of animal tallow and even gives to the soaps more consistency and durability. Its employment is perfectly feasible even with higher prices than of animal tallow. The seeds are rich in fat (60 – 70%) having 70% of trimyristin, triglycerides of myristic acid which is an aromatic essential oil having great importance to the cosmetic, pharmaceutical and food industry. Currently, this essential oil is extracted from the nutmeg, which has a concentration of about 80% of this agent.

Use in cosmetics. Body butter, cream butter, body lotion, conditioner,  balm, hair pomade

At R. Terra, our mission reaches far organic -reaches beyond just being a provider of herbal products and supplements. We believe that for every disease or problem, there is a natural cure based in herbalism and shaman healing.

At R.Terra, Is committed to providing longevity and vitality through superfoods, herbs, and natural cosmetics. These provide energy, antioxidants, detoxing, weight management and supports the immune system.

About Our Cosmetics - Are all natural, Certified Organic, Sustainable and They are sourced from the Amazon Rainforest, Cruelty-free, They are created with Plant-based, Food-grade Cold pressed butter, oils, We do not use any chemicals, fillers, or preservatives in our products.

At R.Terra, Is committed to providing longevity and vitality through superfoods, herbs, and natural cosmetics. These provide energy, antioxidants, detoxing, weight management and supports the immune system.

About Our Cosmetics - Are all natural, Certified Organic, Sustainable and They are sourced from the Amazon Rainforest, Cruelty-free, They are created with Plant-based, Cold pressed butter, and oils. We do not use any chemicals, fillers, or preservatives in our products.