murumuru butter - anti-aging properties
murumuru butter - anti-aging properties
brazilian raw butters, raw butters, whole sale raw butters
Murumuru butter
unrefined murumuru butter
Murumuru butter
Murumuru butter
Murumuru butter
amazonian beauty skin care

Murumuru butter

Regular price
$10.00
Sale price
$10.00

Murumuru butter 

This butter is rich in fatty acids, oleic acid, vitamin A, inflammatory and anti-bacterial properties. What makes Murumuru butter the best natural skin care product is the presence of vitamin A & C, Omega fatty acids 3, 6 and 9, as well as 55% of lauric acid

Which is found in breast milk, This butter also comes with seven more essential acids which help in skin reconstruction. Some of these acids include myristic acid, oleic, linoleic, and palmitic acids.

A combination of these acids and other ingredients enable Murumuru butter to act as a natural moisturizer for sensitive skin.

Organic - Fair -Trade - Cruelty- free - Raw -Unfined butter - Cold pressed - Premium butter

 Fatty Acid of Murumuru Butter 

Caprylic 3.0%, Capric 5.0%, lauric 55.0%, myristic 27.0%, palmitic 10.0%, stearic 6.0%, oleic18.0%, linoleic 12.0%

Murumuru butter for skincare 

Has a unique composition of essential fatty acids and Pro-Vitamin A.

Help restore elasticity to damaged and aging skin and makes a highly suitable ingredient for use in anti-aging formulations.

It is also a soothing addition for products intended to heal dry and cracked skin, eczema, and psoriasis. According to research.

PHYSICAL-CHEMICAL DATA AND APPLICATIONS

 Murumuru butter is rich in lauric, myristic and oleic acid. The fruit contains a white butter that is odorless and tasteless and has the advantage of not becoming rancid easily because it is rich in saturated short-chain fatty acids such as lauric and myristic acid. The quality of murumuru butter is similar to the seed fat of the Tucuma palm and coconut palm, but it has the advantage of providing greater consistency because of its melting point (33 C), which is superior to that of the Tucuma palm (30 ºC) and coconut palm (22.7 ºC). The quality of murumuru butter makes it possible to mix it with other vegetable butter that have a lower melting point. It can also be used to partially substitute cocoa butter in chocolate, providing a firmer consistency in environments where the temperature is higher.

Murumuru butter has the great advantage of having a low acidity value (4% to 5%), especially when made from fresh seeds, which reduces the cost of refinement. The use of murumuru butter can benefit the skin and hair. Murumuru butter is a highly nourishing emollient and moisturizer for hair and helps the skin recover to its natural moisture content and elasticity. Murumuru butter is used in small proportions in shampoos (2% to 5%) and formulas for conditioners, creams, and lotions, soaps, lipsticks and deodorants (1% to 8%).

At R. Terra, our mission reaches far beyond just being a provider of herbal products and supplements. We believe that for every disease or problem, there is a natural cure based in herbalism and shaman healing.

Use in cosmetics. Body butter, cream butter, body lotion, shampoo, conditioner, moisturizer, hair mask, balm, hair pomade, facial oil serum.

Origen: Amazon Rainforest South America At R.Terra, Is committed to providing longevity and vitality through superfoods, herbs, and natural cosmetics. These provide energy, antioxidants, detoxing, weight management and supports the immune system.

About Our Cosmetics - Are all natural, Certified Organic, Sustainable and They are sourced from the Amazon Rainforest, Cruelty-free, They are created with Plant-based, Cold pressed butter, and oils. We do not use any chemicals, fillers, or preservatives in our products.

Help preserve the nature at Amazon Rainforest