Fatty Acid of Shea Butter
fatty acids: oleic acid(40–60%), stearic acid (20–50%), linoleic acid (3–11%), palmitic acid (2–9%), linolenic acid (<1%) rich vitamin E and A.
The concentration of natural vitamins and fatty acids makes it incredibly moisturizing to the skin. The butter made from the nuts found in the shea tree is absorbed quickly, keeping the moisture inside the skin longer and more deeply.
Anti-inflammatory because of cinnamic acid and other natural properties.
Acts as a natural sunscreen, providing protection against ultraviolet rays from the sun. In addition, it is considered great skin care in the winter as it provides hydration, nutrients, and protection needed during the coldest season of the year.
This natural butter has incredible healing properties. It is often used as a base in medicinal ointments for the treatment of scars, eczema, blemishes, discoloration of the skin, chapped lips, stretch marks, dark spots and in the reduction of irritation caused by psoriasis.
This natural product enhances the natural collagen production of the skin and contains oleic, stearic, palmitic and linolenic acid, which protect and nourish the skin to prevent dryness. With long-term use, many people report smoothing and strengthening of the skin, as well as the reduction of wrinkles.
At R. Terra, our mission reaches far beyond just being a provider of herbal products and supplements. We believe that for every disease or problem, there is a natural cure based in herbalism.
At R.Terra, Is committed to providing longevity and vitality through superfoods, herbs, and natural cosmetics. These provide energy, antioxidants, detoxing, weight management and supports the immune system.
About Our Cosmetics - Are all natural, certified organic sustainable and sourced from the Amazon Rainforest, cruelty-free, They are created with plant-based food-grade cold pressed butter, oils, We do not use any chemicals, fillers, or preservatives in our products.