Açai oil - Euterpe oleracea - Organic - Fair-Trade - Cruelty- free - Raw - Unrefined oil - Cold pressed - Premium oil.
Nutrients of Açaí oil: Has omega-3, omega-6, and omega-9 fatty acids smorgasbord of components that help skin appear youthful and supply fatty acids keep revive the look of dry, dull skin. If you're getting enough, your skin looks smooth and soft. If you're not, skin dries out, sags, and becomes dull. Açaí is a good source of vitamin C, which is known to protect, firm and tighten, because of these nutrients, it shows promise in helping with sensitive skin. Vitamin E helps rejuvenate the look of skin. Not only is it a strong antioxidant, but it has properties that can help firm and tighten
Origen: Amazon Rainforest South America
Our Amazon nature born Açaí oil is made from the pulp of the fruit, being 100% natural and pure. It encourages healthy hair growth. It’s a powerful antioxidant and a natural emollient that is highly moisturizing and restores skin elasticity. It can help protect the skin from environmental aggressors and reduce the appearance of aging.
Acai fatty acid: Palmitic Acid 24- 28, Palmitoleic Acid 7, Stearic Acid 5- 7, Oleic Acid 45 -65, Linoleic Acid 14- 22, Vaccenic acid 4,5, Saturated 28 Unsaturated 72
PHYSICAL-CHEMICAL DATA AND APPLICATIONS
The acai oil represents a new cosmetic ingredient, originating from the Amazon forest, which provides many benefits to maintaining the cutaneous balance. Its structure is mainly composed of anthocyanins, phytosterols, essential fatty acids (EFAs).
Among the phytosterols present in the acai oil are the beta-sitosterol, the stigmasterol, and the campesterol, which are widely used by the cosmetic industry as a preventive of skin aging by promoting cellular metabolism and reduction of inflammation.
It is no coincidence that the color of the acai is similar to that of red wine. Responsible for the color are the anthocyanins, an antioxidant substance that helps to fight cholesterol and free radicals. However, the acai has up to 33 times more anthocyanins than grape oil
Anti-aging Açaí is the perfect addition to skin care formulas made for anti-aging benefits. It’s a potent provider of antioxidants, meaning that one berry carries a big punch. Using it every day will likely protect your skin from environmental stressors, keeping your skin looking healthy and glowing.
Lasting effectiveness: One great thing about açaí is that when the oil is processed and stored long-term, the antioxidant levels remain high. In most cases, time and exposure to light and air can gradually diminish antioxidant effectiveness in skin care formulas, but acai has proven to be resistant to this effect.
Skin Care: The antioxidant properties of acai berries have been well-documented, and the relationship between antioxidants and skin health is well known. Acai oil is frequently used in modern cosmetic products because the antioxidants in the oil can relieve irritation and redness and moisturize the skin.
Use in cosmetics. Body butter, cream butter, body lotion, shampoo, conditioner, moisturizer, hair mask, balm, hair pomade, facial oil serum.
About Our Cosmetics - Are all natural, Certified Organic, Sustainable and They are sourced from the Amazon Rainforest, Cruelty-free, They are created with Plant-based, Vegan, butter, and oils, We do not use any chemicals, fillers, or preservatives in our products Free from Toxins.
Help to preserve the nature at Amazon Rainforest